● Inter-school Table Tennis Competition
● 恭賀侯任希同學獲得「傑出藝術作品獎」
● 校際羽毛球比賽男子乙組冠軍
● Awardees in LEGO WRO Robotic Competition
● Awardees in ROBOFEST Competition 2024
● Inter-school Cross-country Competition
● Inter-school Long Distance Run Competition
● 恭賀4A兩名同學於第二十屆泛珠三角物理奧林匹克競賽及中華名校邀請賽獲獎
● Congratulations to 5C Kwong Sze Oi Sarah
● 恭喜4F葉芷因同學獲得跳高亞軍
● Congratulations to 2D Siu Yik Nam
● Champion of 11th THF Asia Choi Young Seok Cup
● 恭喜中二陳庭軒獲得帶Teen童路標語創作比賽季軍
● Shortlist for Germany Study Tour 2023-2024
● 恭喜5C 鄺施愛獲得公民田徑錦標女子乙組標槍冠軍
● 全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃成績
● 全港中學生「你眼中的物流」短片拍攝比賽
● Recruitment of Japanese class tutor
● 2023 Sha Tin District Outstanding Young People
● The 3rd in International BIO Olympiad (HK)
● 恭賀5C鄺施愛獲得多項女子標槍獎項
● 恭喜4F葉芷因同學獲得跳高獎項
● 恭賀中一詹梓進同學獲得兩項全港象棋比賽佳績
● 恭喜鄺施愛打破香港女子U18 標槍紀錄
● 開放日 X 升中資訊 (6/1/2024)
● 第40屆全國中學生物理競賽一等獎
● "Create Your District” Competition 2023
● Youth ImpACT Award 2.0-2022-2023
● Champion in the Jing Ying Badminton Tournament
● Gold Medal in iGEM (Paris) Competition
● 校際羽毛球比賽女子甲組亞軍
● 全港校際經濟辯論比賽冠軍
● Bronze award in Logo Design Competition
● Merit award in painting competition
● 「共融盃」全港中小學徵文比賽初中組季軍
● Shortlist for Inner Mongolia Study Tour 23-24
● Shortlist for Taiwan Study Tour 2023-2024
● 家長校董選舉結果(任期2023-2025)
● Sha Tin Outstanding Student Award 2023
● Annual Scholarship Presentation Ceremony 2023
● HK Cosmetic Formulation Competition (2023)
● HKUST Robo-Soccer Competition
● 2023年度機械奧運會奪得多個獎項
● Harvard Book Prize 2023
● CUHK Green Innovation Competition 2023
● 中一預選活動入選名單 2023-24
● 2023 明道校刊 (第四十五期)
● 第二十四屆亞太橋牌聯合會青年錦標賽U26 混合賽季軍
● Dr Therese LU Health Care Scholarship 2023
● Sing Yin Sec Sch PhyO 2023
● All HK Schools Jing Ying Athletics Tournament
● Shortlist for Kyushu study tour 2022-2023
● 2021-2022中國中學生作文大賽
● 校慶音樂劇 Show Choir!-The Musical
● ROBOFEST Robotic Competition 機械人大賽 2023
● 沙田區公益少年團校際桌上遊戲比賽2023
● Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award (2022/2023)
● 2022 Outstanding Young People Award
● 2022 Hong Kong Ladies Black Belt Taekwondo Comp
● 呂中家書 2023.2
● Int. Biology Olympiad Hong Kong Contest 2022
● Lions International Scholars Essay Competition
● Gold Award in Guandong-Hong Kong-Macao Drawing
● YONEX Korea Junior International Series 2022
● Admission Information for S1 student (2023-2024)
● Champion in Badminton (Grade A Boys) Competition
● Gold Award in YHSA (Asia) 丘成桐獎 (亞洲)
● LMC Souvenir Page 呂中紀念品專頁
● Recruitment of School Team Coach (Archery)
● ROBOFEST Robotic Competition 機械人大賽 2023
2023-03-27
Congratulations to Yang Hiu Kwan Sandy (4C), Chen Jinxi and Wong Ka Man (4A) who won the third place in the ROBOFEST Robotic Competition (Exhibition category, Senior Level) . Their bright innovation, named “Eagle's eye AI Archery Learning Assistance”, facilitated the aiming and positioning of athletics while learning archery through AI technology.
恭賀 4A 陳金喜、黃嘉敏 及 4C 楊曉君 於 ROBOFEST機械人大賽 奪得 機械人創意賽高級組 季軍 。她們發明「Eagle's eye AI 射箭輔助器」,運用人工智能科技,協助運動員在學習射箭時可以更易瞄準及有更正確的手勢,將科技和生活有效融合為一。
Attachments :
Robofest Report.pdf