Header Image

Staff List (2020-2021)


 

English Name Admin.Work / Post Class Teacher Activities (in-charge) Fellowship Subject head
Wan Ka Kit Principal   Physics Competition Training Team    
Lau Hon Tong Vice-principal (Academic affairs)   Mind Broadening Club    
Kwok Yin Wai Vice-principal (Student affairs)   Growth Group (Leap Program)    
Lee Kim Fung Vice-principal (General affairs)   Community Youth Club    
Deborah Warton Net teacher   English Debating Club    
Fleur Drummond C Net        
Ko Yuk Chun Social Worker        
Wong Mei Yin Social Worker        
Chan Hei Tung          
Chan Ip Fu          
Chan Ka Yan   1B Caring Ambassadors    
Chan Kar Man   2A      
Chan Man Yu   6D   Student Fellowship  
Chan Pak Hei   3A Football Team    
Chan Shui Han   3C      
Chan Tin Tak   1D      
Chan Tsz Fung   3E      
Chan Wai Yin Life Education Team   Art Society   Visual Arts
Chau Fung Mei Parents Association Working Group 1C Squash Training Class    
Chinese Dance Club
Western Dance Club
Student Support Team Jazz Dance Class
Latin  Dance Club
Cheung Ka Po   2C      
Cheung Pui Yee   3D      
Cheung Shing Che   4B Prefect    
Cheung Suk Wah          
Chew Pi Yun     English Verse & Prose Speaking   English Language
Literature Out Loud
Chui Chi Hin   4A   Student Fellowship  
Chui Ngan Ping   2B      
Chung Siu Ling         History
Du Ih Hsuan Staff Development Team   Drama Club   Drama
Stage Support Team
Fung Hoi Ying          
Ho Hau Lai     Chess Club   Computer Literacy
Information & Communication Technology
Hui Mun Chung     Biology Society    
Hui Wing Si          
Kan Wing Tung   5A Liberal Studies Society   Civic Education & Liberal Studies
Table-tennis Team
Kong Kwok Hung   5B Bridge Club Student Fellowship Chemistry
Koo Man Yi   2E Peer Support Scheme    
Kwong Tsz Ying   5C Chinese Debating Team    
Kwong Wing Yan     Buddy Reading Programme    
Lai Kin Kevin Public Relations & Publications Team   Putonghua Society (Ya Yan She)   Putonghua
Lam Chau Lan   6B Careers Guidance Club    
Lam Chi Pak     Mathematics Society    
Red Cross Youth Units
Lam Fung Mei Alumni & Form Association Working Group 6F      
Lam Mei Ling          
Lau Mui Sin     Geography Society   Geography
Lau Yin Hung     Chinese Society   Chinese Language
Chinese Verse & Prose Speaking
Lau Yin Kwan Teacher Librarian   Student Librarian Team    
Law Ka Ying   4F Girl Guides    
Law Yui Lun     English Society    
Lee Choi Kam     Chinese History Society   Chinese History
Lee Hoi Ying   5D   Student Fellowship Biology
Lee Ka Ming     Design and Technology Society Student Fellowship Design & Technology
Lee Wing Yan     Mathematics Competition Training Team   Mathematics
Lee Yan Chun   4E      
Lee Yee Ting     Interpretation Team    
Leung Shuk Ling   3B Voluntary Service Team    
Leung Wai Ling Christianity Outreach Team   Student Fellowship Student Fellowship Religious Studies
Leung Wai Yin   6A      
Li Tsz Leung Academic Guidance Assistant        
Liu Man Ying          
Lui Sin Man          
Man Yuk Wa   4D      
Mok Siu Wai Campus Development Team 4C      
Ngan Shiu Hei Information Technology in Education Team   Information Technology Representative   Science
Pang Hoi Kwan   2D Volleyball Team (Girls)    
Volleyball Training Class (Girls)
Cross Country and Distance Running Team 
Tai Luk Fan          
Tang Ka Ho     Japanese Club Student Fellowship Physics
Japanese Class
Tjhia Tik Ling   1E   Student Fellowship  
Tsang Kit Mei     Home Economics  Society Student Fellowship Home Economics
Tsoi Shuk Yung   5F      
Tsoi Wai Fung   1A Basketball Team (Boys) Student Fellowship  
Basketball Team
(Girls)
Basketball Training Class (Boys)
Basketball Training Class (Girls)
Tung Ming Oi       Student Fellowship  
Wan Siu Mei Finance and Advancement Unit 5E Economics and Commerce Society   B.A.F.S.
Economics
Wong Hoi Kit Study Tour Committee 6C Badminton Team    
Student Union Working Group Student Union
Wong Kar Yan Academic Guidance Teacher        
Wong Sau Chun Careers and Guidance Team        
Wong Wing Yan     Handball Team (Girls)   Physical Education
Athletic Team 
(Boys and Girls)
Swimming Team
(Boys and Girls)
Volleyball Team (Boys)
Handball Training Class (Girls)
Volleyball Training Class (Boys)
Wong Yu Hung          
Yeung Tat Ming Extra-curricular Activities Team   Science Society    
Boy Scouts
The Hong Kong Award for Youth People
Yip Wai Mun       Student Fellowship  
Yip Wai Shan   6E      
Yuen Wing Yan     Music Society   Music
Orchestra
Girl's Choir
Mixed Choir
Chinese Orchestra
Vocal solo and duet
Flute
Precussion & Drumset 
Oboe
Lower Brass
Electronic Band
Clarinet
French Horn
Dizi
Pipa
Cello
Erhu
Ruan
Chan Ming, Jessica Assistant Executive Officer        
Cheung Chi Chun, Jacky Laboratory Technician        
Ching Ka Hing, Hing Laboratory Technician        
Ng Wing Yin, Janet Multi-media Production Officer   Campus TV    
Photography Club
Fong Ming Chu, Pearl Office Assistant        
Iu Suk Yee, Janice Secretary        
Kwok Suk Wah, Eva Office Assistant        
Lam Cho Chu, Jenny Clerk        
Lam Ming Chung, Danny Laboratory Technician        
Law Kwok Tsan, Gary Clerk        
Leung Yuen Fun, Mavis Office Assistant        
Li Yat Hin, Lister I.T. Technician        
Li Yat Shing, Sam I.T. Technician        
Lo Pui Yi, Fanny Clerk        
Lui Kim Wah, Kelvin Clerk   Stage Support Team    
Mok Chi Man, Man DT Workshop Technician        
Tsui Man Keung, Maggie Executive Officer        
Zhao Sumei, Suki Office Assistant        
Back to Top

Contact Us

Telephone: 2692 2161
Fax: 2691 5406

Email: [email protected]
Address: 11 YUEN WO ROAD, LEK YUEN, SHATIN

Facebook